Board of Review (BOR) - Decisions

Sec. 70.47, Wis. Stats.

  1. Is the BOR required to provide written notice of determination to the objector?

  2. How should the BOR record the roll call votes?


FOR QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS CONTACT:

MS 6-97
WISCONSIN DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE
Division of State & Local Finance
Office of Technical Assessment Services
PO Box 8971
Madison, WI 53708-8971
Phone: (608) 266-7750
Fax: (608) 267-0835
Email additional questions to bapdor@wisconsin.gov​