Manufacturing & Utility Bureau

Tim Drascic, Director
timothy.drascic@wisconsin.gov

PO Box 8971, MS 6-97
Madison, WI 53708-8971
Phone: (608) 266-3845
Fax: (608) 264-6897
View district map


Eau Claire District Office​​​​
Manufacturing & Utility Bureau
610 Gibson St Ste 7
Eau Claire, WI 54701-2650​​

Phone: (715) 836-4925
Fax: (715) 836-6690
Email: mfgtel79@wisconsin.gov
Green Bay District Office
Manufacturing & Utility Bureau
200 N Jefferson St Ste 126
Green Bay, WI 54301-5100

Phone: (920) 448-5191
Fax: (920) 448-5210
Email: mfgtel81@wisconsin.gov
Madison District Office
Manufacturing & Utility Bureau
MS 6-301
PO Box 8909
Madison, WI 53708-8909

Phone: (608) 267-8992
Fax: (608) 267-1355
Email: mfgtel76@wisconsin.gov
Milwaukee District Office
Manufacturing & Utility Bureau
State Office Building
819 N 6th St Rm 530
Milwaukee, WI 53203-1606

Phone: (414) 227-4456
Fax: (414) 227-4095
Email: mfgtel77@wisconsin.gov
Utility Office - Madison
Manufacturing & Utility Bureau
MS 6-97
PO Box 8971
Madison, WI 53708-8971

Phone: (608) 264-6889
Fax: (608) 264-6897
Email: mfgtelco@wisconsin.gov (Telecommunications)
Email: utility@wisconsin.gov (Other Utilities)

Eau Claire District Office
Kelly Coulson, Manager
Green Bay District Office
Kurt Keller, Manager

Property Assessment Specialist

  • David Benish
  • Dilin Fennell
  • Scott Kmetz
  • Alicia Robotka
  • Brian Smith
  • Curtis Stepanek
  • Jason Windsor

Property Assessment Specialist

  • Ryan Barrette
  • Ross Borgwardt
  • Michael Gaworek​
  • Kristin Kruzicki​
  • Robert La Croix
  • Mike Maternowski
  • Patrick Van Vonderen
  • Barbara Wroblewski

Property Assessment Technician

  • Scott Soukup

Madison District Office
Leland Froelke, Manager
Milwaukee District Office
Timothy Kosteretz, Manager

Property Assessment Specialist

  • Brian Frank
  • Brian Groshek
  • Mike Nitz
  • Jennifer Ogden
  • Kevin Paskiewicz
  • Michael Pudelwitts

Property Assessment Technician

  • Jackie Evans

Property Assessment Specialist

  • Deborah Crowell
  • Stephanie Holt
  • LaRhonda Jacobson
  • Sharon Megna
  • Melody Ryddner
  • Adam Tooke
  • Linda Weber

Utility Assessment
Tim Drascic, Manager
 

Revenue Field Auditor​

  • Zachary McClelland

 


Back to SLF Division Organizational Chart